Senior Leadership Team:
Mr David Price
Headmaster
BSc (De Montfort) MA PGCE
headpa@themallschool.org.uk
Mr James Fair
Deputy Head
BA (Stellenbosch) HDE (Sec) (PG) QTS
deputyhead@themallschool.org.uk
Mrs Lauraine Banks
Bursar/Clerk to the Governors
bursar@themallschool.org.uk
Mrs Neetha Madrira NVQ Lev 3 (Early Years/Education)
Nursery Manager
info@themallnursery.org.uk
Mrs Ruth Thorogate MCIPR
Marketing Manager
marketing@themallschool.org.uk
Teaching staff:
Mr James Alvarez BSc (Kent) MSc PGCE
Ms Jenny Beach BA (Sheffield Hallam) PGCE
Mr David Box, BSc (Brunel) QTS
Mrs Florence Capell, Licence et Diplôme (Poitiers) PGCE (Strawberry Hill)
Mrs Lisa Colclough, LTCL BA (York) MA (Reading) PGCE
Mrs Karen Courtney BEd (Bath)
CourtneyK@themallschool.org.uk
Ms Maroushka Lawrence, BEd (Homerton College, Cambridge)
LawrenceM@themallschool.org.uk
Mrs Caroline Lever, BA (UWE Bristol) PGCE
Dr Alistair Miller, BA (Leeds) MA (Ed) Ph. D (London) PGCE
Dr Rebecca Newton, BA (Manchester) MA PhD PGCE
Mr Jason Selby BA Hons (Roehampton) QTS
Mrs Harpreet Singh BA (Panjab) PGCE QTS
Mr Matthew Stock, BA (Portsmouth) PGCE
seniortutor@themallschool.org.uk
Mr Patrick Tomlinson BS (Reading) MA PGCE
TomlinsonP@themallschool.org.uk
Miss Annika Topsch BA (Roehampton) MA QTS (On maternity leave)
Mrs Debi Wright BEd (Surrey) Dip SLD (Dyslexia)
Mrs Veronika Wyper BA Hons (Kingston) MA
Teaching Assistants:
Mrs Kim Dennis
Mrs Dawn Dunkling HLTA
Mrs Margaret Guzner HLTA
Miss Rebecca McManus Cache (Lev 3)
SENCo:
Mrs Debi Wright, BEd (Surrey) Dip SLD (Dyslexia)
Learning Support:
Mrs Ciara Houlden (1-1 support)
Sport staff:
Mrs Julie Patterson (Swimming)
Mr Denis Perks (Games)
Nursery staff:
Mrs Neetha Madrira NVQ Lev 3 (Early Years/Education) (Nursery Manager)
Ms Sarah Trayling Cache Level 3 (Deputy Manager)
Kelly Gazaard
Amandip Aulakh
Laura Craft
Andrea De Cezar Vilhena Quesado
Beth Fry-Jones
Administration:
Mrs Lauraine Banks (Bursar/Clerk to the Governors)
Ms Alex Penny (Headmaster’s PA and Admissions)
Mrs Anagha Atre (Human Resources and Compliance Manager)
Mrs Sangeeta Gurung (Finance Administrator)
Mrs Jo Boaler (Receptionist – afternoons)
Mrs Maxine Godfrey (Receptionist)
Miss Lorna Kane (Extra-Curricular Co-ordinator)
Mrs Ruth Thorogate (Marketing Manager)
Miss Kajal Bhavsar (Marketing Assistant)
Mrs Tracey Richardson (Development Officer)
Mrs Jemma Jenkins (Welfare Administrator)
Support staff:
Mr Andrew Sturton (Site Manager)
Mr Lee Creaser (Assistant Site Manager)
Mr Darren McNicholls (IT Support)
Mr David Orlowski – (Catering Manager)
Mrs Susan Donald (Catering)
Mrs Nazmije Delia (Catering)
Mrs Judith Quarrie (Catering)
Mrs Melissa Stephenson (Catering)
Ms Cheryl Wells (Catering)
Mrs Angela Dennis – (Before School Club Assistant)
Miss Cristina Alecu (After School Care Assistant)
Mrs Veronika Wyper (After School Assistant)
Mr Lloyd Mitchell (Minibus driver)
Mr Philip Beal (Minibus driver)
Mr David Paul (Minibus driver)
Mrs Lorraine Sheldrick (Minibus driver)
School Doctor:
Dr Michelle Nunes, MB BS BSc MRCGP